-48%
,

TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter (Black)

Availability:

Out of stock


  • Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port, provide switch configuration of half-duplex / full-duplex transfer mode for FX port and link fault passthrough and far end fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • Extend fiber distance up to 20km, easy to view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily and external power supply
  • Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards

2,099.00 3,999.00

Out of stock

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

From the Manufacturer

The MC110CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC110CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC110CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port and front panel status LEDs. The MC110CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Brand TP-Link
Model MC110CS
Model Name MC110CS
Model Year 2009
Item Weight 358 g
Product Dimensions 20.4 x 6.5 x 16.5 cm
Item model number MC110CS
Additional Features Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MDI/MDIX for TX port, Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port, Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely, Extend fiber distance up to 20km, Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
Number Of Items 1
Wattage 2.5 Watts
Batteries Included No
Batteries Required Yes
Data Transfer Rate 100 megabits_per_second
Contains Liquid Contents No
SKU: TP-Link MC110CS Categories: ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TP-Link MC110CS 10/100Mbps Single-Mode Media Converter (Black)”

There are no reviews yet.