-50%
,

TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter (Black)

Availability:

Out of stock


  • Works at 1000Mbps in full-duplex mode for both TX port and FX port
  • Supports auto MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provides switch configuration of force/auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km
  • Easy to view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily and external power supply

2,999.00 5,999.00

Out of stock

Product description

1000BTX to 1000SX MM SC Cnvtr

From the Manufacturer

The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-SX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC200CM supports shortwave (SX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC200CM will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing multi-mode fiber up to 0.55 kilometers.

Brand TP-Link
Series MC200CM
Colour Black
Item Height 16.5 Centimeters
Item Width 6.5 Centimeters
Item Weight 408 g
Product Dimensions 20.4 x 6.5 x 16.5 cm
Item model number MC200CM
Operating System Windows
SKU: TP-Link MC200CM Categories: ,

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “TP-Link MC200CM Gigabit Multi-Mode Media Converter (Black)”

There are no reviews yet.